• Basketball  > New Zealand  > NBL
  • Table
  • NBL
     Pos.Team
     1 Taranaki Airs
     2 Nelson Giants
     3 Auckland Tuatara
     4 Hawke’s Bay Hawks
     5 Wellington Saints
     6 Otago Nuggets
     7 Canterbury Rams
     8 Franklin Bulls
     9 Manawatu Jets
     10 Southland Sharks
    Total
     Pos.TeamGPWLGFGAGDPts
     1 Taranaki Airs 181261612151110142
     2 Nelson Giants 17116141813883039
     3 Auckland Tuatara 181081616146714938
     4 Hawke’s Bay Hawks 18108154815212738
     5 Wellington Saints 171071613149511837
     6 Otago Nuggets 17107147614453137
     7 Canterbury Rams 1881014951506-1134
     8 Franklin Bulls 1871114071473-6632
     9 Manawatu Jets 1851314381683-24528
     10 Southland Sharks 1751214071541-13427
    Home
     Pos.TeamGPWLGFGAGDPts
     1 Taranaki Airs 9638387726621
     2 Nelson Giants 844661653816
     3 Auckland Tuatara 9367817562515
     4 Hawke’s Bay Hawks 9458047871717
     5 Wellington Saints 9638858137221
     6 Otago Nuggets 954788783519
     7 Canterbury Rams 936699730-3115
     8 Franklin Bulls 936677726-4915
     9 Manawatu Jets 927708828-12013
     10 Southland Sharks 835645696-5114
    Away
     Pos.TeamGPWLGFGAGDPts
     1 Taranaki Airs 9637747393521
     2 Nelson Giants 9727577352223
     3 Auckland Tuatara 97283571112423
     4 Hawke’s Bay Hawks 9637447341021
     5 Wellington Saints 8447286824616
     6 Otago Nuggets 8536886622618
     7 Canterbury Rams 9547967762019
     8 Franklin Bulls 945730747-1717
     9 Manawatu Jets 936730855-12515
     10 Southland Sharks 927762845-8313
  • Table abbreviations
  • Pos. GPWLGFGAGDPts
    Position Games playedGames wonGames lostGoals forGoals againstGoal differencePoints