• Basketball  > New Zealand  > NBL
  • Table
  • NBL
     Pos.Team
     1 Wellington Saints
     2 Nelson Giants
     3 Southland Sharks
     4 Taylor Hawks
     5 Canterbury Rams
     6 Super City Rangers
     7 Taranaki Mountain Airs
     8 Manawatu Jets
    Total
     Pos.TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPts
     1 Wellington Saints 1815031699154115848
     2 Nelson Giants 1814041711154216946
     3 Southland Sharks 1813051826163319344
     4 Taylor Hawks 1812061601149410742
     5 Canterbury Rams 17809155815441433
     6 Super City Rangers 18401416281811-18326
     7 Taranaki Mountain Airs 18301514731682-20924
     8 Manawatu Jets 17201514591708-24921
    Home
     Pos.TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPts
     1 Wellington Saints 98018777908725
     2 Nelson Giants 970287877010823
     3 Southland Sharks 970288175912223
     4 Taylor Hawks 970281971810123
     5 Canterbury Rams 9405822835-1317
     6 Super City Rangers 9108834933-9911
     7 Taranaki Mountain Airs 9108777854-7711
     8 Manawatu Jets 8107655753-9810
    Away
     Pos.TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPts
     1 Wellington Saints 97028227517123
     2 Nelson Giants 97028337726123
     3 Southland Sharks 96039458747121
     4 Taylor Hawks 9504782776619
     5 Canterbury Rams 84047367092716
     6 Super City Rangers 9306794878-8415
     7 Taranaki Mountain Airs 9207696828-13213
     8 Manawatu Jets 9108804955-15111
  • Table abbreviations
  • Pos. GPWDLGFGAGDPts
    Position Games playedGames wonGames drawGames lostGoals forGoals againstGoal differencePoints